CISS.SideMenu

HOME
OUR SCHOOL
ACADEMICS
LIBRARY
STAFF
Pre Kindergarten
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Sixth Grade
ELL
Resource
SPECIALISTS

Bancroft Staff

Administration & Office Personnel:


Click below
for
web page    
     

Principal
Mr. David Milan

Assistant Principal
Mr. Paul Kosch

Office Staff
Miss Jaime

Bilingual Liaison
Mrs. Almonte

www



www








 

Health Office
Mrs. Costello

Security

Mr. Williams
 

www





 

Counselors:
Click below
for web page
Mrs. Nelsen
www
Ms. Rybar www
   
Social Worker:  
Mrs. Baker www
Pre-Kindergarten
                       
 
Mrs. Vojchehoske
a.k.a. Mrs. V

Ms. DeForest
   
     

 

Kindergarten:
  

Click below for
web page:
 
Mrs. Litz (Zoo Kdg)

Mrs. Mulligan (Zoo Kdg)  

Mrs. Orth

Mrs. Ringo

Ms. Rounds

Mrs. Schutte

Mr. Voelte


www

www

www

www

www

www

www


 

First Grade:
Click on teachers' name to go to
web page.


 

Miss Assmann

 
 

Miss Berning

 
 

Mrs. Flynn

 
 

Mrs. Kleen

 
 

Mrs. Rosenthal

 
 

Mrs. Smith

 
 

Mrs. Thiemann

 
 

Second Grade:
Click on the teachers' name to
go to web page.

 
Miss Coacher

Mrs. Gorden

Mrs. Lathrop

Miss Lusch

Mrs. Zyla

 

Third Grade
Ms. Donohoe, Mrs. Eisenbeisz, Mrs. Gomez, Mrs. Larson,Ms. Olson, Mrs. Pane

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Ericson, Mrs. Jackson, Ms. Schik, Mrs. Tisinger, Mrs. Shephard

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Baratta, Mr. Chavez-Herrera, Mrs. Liguori, Miss McQuinn, Mrs. Oberg

Sixth Grade
Mrs. Garey, Mrs. Jones,  Mr. Engesser, Mr. Nuss,

Specialist Teachers


Art
Mrs. Woods, Mrs. Rickard

Media Center
Miss Wilks, Mrs. Hemingway

Music
Ms. Bell (Vocal), Mrs. Schoening (Vocal),
Ms. Gutierrez (Instrumental),
Ms. Nolan (Strings)

Physical Education
Mrs. Dominguez, Ms. Mullin

ELL Resource
Mrs. Hindley, Mrs. Larsen, Mrs. Kimmel

Resource

Ms. Barnes, Mrs. Kurmel, Mrs. Schmulbach, Ms. Swehla 

Speech
Mrs. Snyder

Talented and Gifted Progam (TAG)

Mrs. Twohey


Instructional Facilitator
& Coaches


Click below for web page 
 
                                                                         
Instructional Facilitator
Mrs. Rice


Math Coach
Mrs. Bilek


Literary Coach
Mrs. Fredrichsen

 

www



www




www
                          
 

 


 

Educational Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Bacome, 
Ms. Bouza, Ms. Cordero, Mrs. Dittmer,  Mrs. Haacke, Mrs. I. Harris, Ms. K. Harris, Mrs. Jaime, Mrs. Kammel, Miss Kowalewski, Ms. G. Lopez, Mrs. Machado, Mrs. Pribyl, Ms. Rody, Mr. Sortino, Ms. Straka-Drakeford, Mrs. Stutzka,  Ms. Wiig

Custodial Staff
Mr. Beranek, Mr. Harrer, Ms. Krueger, Mrs. Swiercek

Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Clark, Ms. Eona, Ms. Herrera, Ms. Kelley, Ms. Sobota

ZAP (Zoo After School Program) Director- Mr. Braxton Crowder (402) 208-6358; email: braxton.crowder@omahazoo.com.  Click here for more information about ZAP.

ZAP Assistant Director - Ms. Elvia Ortega
email: elvia.ortega@omahazoo.com

 
 ZAP Staff Instructors:
 Ms. Jencia Bailey
 Mr. Jackson Berning
 Ms. Brier Britten
 Mr. Ron Ethl
 Ms. Kia Gray
 Ms. Rachel Herchenbach
 Ms. Hannah Jacobs
 Ms. Yuanyuan Jiang
 Ms. Rachel Landness
 Mr. Ryan Merritt
 Ms. Diana Morales
 Ms. Connie Salvalas
 Ms. Laura Smith
 Ms. Chandlyr Sullivan