Bancroft Staff

Administration & Office Personnel:

Click below
for

web page    
     

Principal
Mr. David Milan

Assistant Principal
Mr. Paul Kosch

Office Staff
Ms. Placido
Ms. Garcia


Bilingual Liaison

Mrs. Almonte

www



www







 
 

Health Office
Mrs. Costello

Security
Mr. Williams
 

www


 
   

 

Counselors:
Click below
for web page
Mrs. Nelsen
www
Ms. Rybar www
   
Social Worker:  
Mrs. Baker www
Pre-Kindergarten                          
Mrs. Vojchehoske             debra.vojchehoske@ops.org
a.k.a. Mrs. V

Ms. DeForest                   brooke.deforest@ops.org
   
     

 

Kindergarten:
  
   
Mrs. Litz (Zoo Kdg)                            leah.litz@ops.org              

Mrs. Mulligan (Zoo Kdg)                    julia.mulligan@ops.org


Mrs. Orth                                           stephanie.orth@ops.org

Ms. Rounds                                       rita.rounds@ops.org

Mrs. Schutte                                      kristin.schutte@ops.org

Mr. Voelte                                          robert.voelte@ops.org










 
       

 

 

 

Miss Assmann         kathryn.assmann@ops.org

   

Mrs. Berning           karen.berning@ops.org

Ms. Kleen                lisa.kleen@ops.org

Mrs. Ringo              christie.ringo@ops.org
 
 

Mrs. Smith              esmiths636@ops.org

   

 

   

 

Second Grade:
Click on the teachers' name to
go to web page.

 
Miss Coacher                 christine.coacher@ops.org

Mrs. Gorden                   emily.gorden@ops.org

Mrs. Lathrop                   margaret.lathrop@ops.org

Ms. Sturgeon                  jordyn.sturgeon@ops.org

Mrs. Zyla                        elizabeth.zyla@ops.org

 

 
Mrs. Zyla

 

 

 

 

Third Grade


Ms. Donohoe               toni.donohoe@ops.org

Mrs. Flynn                    erica.flynn@ops.org

Mrs. Larson                  amy.larson@ops.org

Ms. Olson                     jill.olson@ops.org

Mrs. Thiemann            angela.thiemann@ops.org

Fourth Grade


Mrs. Ericson          christine.ericson@ops.org

Mrs. Jackson         katherine.jackson@ops.org

Ms. Schik               christina.schik@ops.org

Mrs. Tisinger          nina.tisinger@ops.org

Mrs. Shephard       tamalee.shepard@ops.org

Fifth Grade


Mrs. Baratta           shalene.baratte@ops.org

Mrs. Eisenbeisz     larrienna.eisenbeisz@ops.org 

Mrs. Liguori            mary.liguori@ops.org

Miss McQuinn        angela.mcquinn-lovings@ops.org

Mrs. Pane              lisa.pane@ops.org

Sixth Grade


Mr. Engesser     john.engesser@ops.org

Mrs. Garey        mary.garey@ops.org

Mrs. Gomez      christina.gomez@ops.org

Mrs. Jones        jane.jones@ops.org

Mr. Nuss            joseph.nuss@ops.org

Specialist Teachers


Art
Ms. Chambers                      danielle.chambers@ops.org 

Ms. Franco                          veronica.franco@ops.org

Media Center
Miss Wilks                          robin.wilks@ops.org

Mrs. Gorden                        rachel.gordon@ops.org

Music
Ms. Bell (Vocal)                   brittany.bell@ops.org

Mrs. Schoening (Vocal)       linda.schoening@ops.org

Ms. Gutierrez (Strings)          barbara.gutierrez@ops.org

Ms. Peters (Instr.)           christine.peters@ops.org

Physical Education
Mrs. Dominguez                  shanda.dominguez@ops.org

Ms. Mullin                           karen.mullin@ops.org

ELL Resource


Mrs. Hindley        amy.hindley@ops.org

Mrs. Larsen         kelly.larsen@ops.org

Mrs. Kimmel        joana.kimmel@ops.org

Resource

Ms. Barnes            colleen.barnes@ops.org

Mrs. Schmulbach      dawn.schmulbach@ops.org

Ms. Swehla            chelsea.swehla@ops.org

Speech
Mrs. Snyder                  katherine.snyder@ops.org

Talented and Gifted Progam (TAG)

Mrs. Twohey                 mary.twohey@ops.org

 

 

 

Instructional Facilitator
& Coaches

Click below for web page 
 
                                                                         
Instructional Facilitator
Mrs. Rice            linda.rice@ops.org

Math Coach
Mrs. Bilek
kathleen.bilek@ops.org

Literacy Coach
Mr. Williams
kevin.williams@ops.org

Academic Reading Interventionist
Mrs. Rosenthal
karen.rosenthal@ops.org


 
 










 
                          
 
 
 

 
 

 

 

Educational Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Bacome, 
Ms. Bouza, Ms. Cordero, Mrs. Dittmer,  Mrs. Haacke, Mrs. I. Harris, Ms. K. Harris, Mrs. Jaime, Mrs. Kammel, Miss Kowalewski, Ms. G. Lopez, Mrs. Machado, Mrs. Pribyl, Ms. Rody, Mr. Sortino, Ms. Straka-Drakeford, Mrs. Stutzka,  Ms. Wiig

Custodial Staff
Mr. Hamernik, Mr. Harrer, Ms. Krueger, Mrs. Swiercek

Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Clark, Ms. Eona, Ms. Herrera, Ms. Kelley, Ms. Sobota

ZAP (Zoo After School Program) Director- Mr. Braxton Crowder (402) 208-6358; email: braxton.crowder@omahazoo.com.  Click here for more information about ZAP.

ZAP Assistant Director - Ms. Elvia Ortega
email: elvia.ortega@omahazoo.com

 
 ZAP Staff Instructors:
 Ms. Jencia Bailey
 Mr. Jackson Berning
 Ms. Brier Britten
 Mr. Ron Ethl
 Ms. Kia Gray
 Ms. Rachel Herchenbach
 Ms. Hannah Jacobs
 Ms. Yuanyuan Jiang
 Ms. Rachel Landness
 Mr. Ryan Merritt
 Ms. Diana Morales
 Ms. Connie Salvalas
 Ms. Laura Smith
 Ms. Chandlyr Sullivan