Staff

Bancroft Staff

 

 

Principal
Mr. David Milan
Assistant Principal
Mr. Paul Kosch

Office Staff
 Miss Jaime, Ms. Lopez-Moreno

Health Office
Ms. Costello
Security
Mr. Williams

Counselors
Mrs. Downey, Mrs. Mueller

 Instructional Facilitator
Mrs. Rice


Math Coach
Mrs. Bilek

Literary Coach
Mrs. Fredrichsen


 

Media Center
Miss Wilks, Mrs. Hemingway

 


Technology Specialist
Mrs. Pearson

Tech Para - Mrs. Bacome

 
Speech
Mrs. Snyder


Gifted and Talented Program
Mrs. DeGroot

Classroom Teachers


Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs. Orth

SPED Pre-Kindergarten
Miss Harris

Kindergarten
Mrs. Vojchehoske, (Zoo Kdg),   Mrs. Johnson, Mrs. Litz, Mrs. Mulligan
  Ms. Rounds, Mr. Voelte

First Grade
Miss Assmann,  Mrs. Elder, Mrs. Flynn,
 Mrs. Ringo, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Thiemann

Second Grade
Mrs. Berning, Ms. Coacher, Mrs. Gordon,  Mrs. Lathrop, Mrs. Rosenthal, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Zyla

Third Grade
 Mr. Chavez,  Mrs. Eisenbeisz, Mr. Enggesser,  Mrs. Gomez, Mrs. Larson, Mrs. Pane

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Ericson, Mrs. Jackson, Mrs. Linder, Ms. Schik, Mrs. Tisinger

 

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Baratta, Miss Hannigan, 
Mrs. Liguori, Miss McQuinn, Mrs. Milks

Sixth Grade
Mrs. Jones,  Mrs. Nelsen, Mr. Nuss, Miss Powers, Ms. Shaw

ELL Resource
Ms. Chait,  Mrs. Hindley, Mrs. Kimmel

Resource
Ms. Barnes, Ms. Cale, Mrs. Kurmel, Mrs. Schmulbach, Ms. Swehla 
 

Special Teachers


Art
 Mrs. Woods, Mrs. Mercado

Music

Mrs. Thoendal (Vocal), Mrs. Schoening (Vocal),
Ms. Johnson (Instrumental),
Ms. Alvarez (Strings)

Physical Education
Mrs. Dominguez, Ms. Mullin
 

Educational Paraprofessionals
Mrs. Allen,  Mrs. Bacome,  Mrs. Bobier, Ms. Cordero,  Mrs. Dittmer,  Mrs. Gerken, Mrs. Harris, Mrs. Jaime, Mrs. Kammel, Miss Kowalewski, Ms. Lawrence, Mrs. Limely, Ms. Marcoux, Mrs. Mottle, Ms. Nielsen, Ms. Novy, Ms. Pounder, Mrs. Pribyl, Ms. Rosas, Miss Salazar, Ms. Smith, Mrs. Stutzka,  Ms. Yang

Office Support Staff
  Mrs. Harris, Ms. Lopez

 Pac Facilitator
Ms. Bouza

Bilingual Liaison
Mrs. Almonte

ZAP Zoo Afterschool Program
Mr. Morgan

 Cafeteria Staff
  Ms. Doucette, Ms. Eona, Mr. Oropeza, Mrs. Vilagomez

Custodial Staff
Mr. Beranek, Mr. Kaczmarek, Ms. Krueger, Ms. Redman, Mrs. Swiercek